How much should the architect charge in this case?

Comments

3 comments

  • Avatar
    Haytham Abdelrahman Abdelall

    Is the question said the CCA phase will be decided based on the cost of the work after the bidding stage. Based on the owner's budget for the cost of the work the Arch fee will be calculated ( B 101 # 1.1.13)

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    0
    Comment actions Permalink
  • Avatar
    Manuel Melendez

    There is no section 1.1.13 in the B101.  Please clarify

     

    0
    Comment actions Permalink
  • Avatar
    Gang Chen (Edited )

    This is a simple math question: 177,000x10%x80%= 14,160

    Gang Chen, Author, AIA, LEED AP BD+C (GreenExamEducation.com)

    0
    Comment actions Permalink

Please sign in to leave a comment.

Powered by Zendesk